6 School Street Gorham, Maine 04038
207-839-6161
facebook twitter youtube
dsm3

Schedules 2016-2017 Dance Session Sept-May

To find your class, type the information you know into the fields below:  Classes Begin September 6, 2016 **ALL SCHEDULES/RECITAL PLACEMENTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**

Class Name Age Day  Time Instructor Recital
Ballet Level 4 11up Monday 3:30-5:00 Rachel 2
Tap Level 2 8-10 Monday 4:00-5:00 April 2
Recreational Company Hip Hop Monday 4:00-5:00 Ashley 1
Travel Company 2 Hip Hop Monday 5:00-6:00 Trish 1
Hip Hop Level 2 Monday 5:00-6:00 Makenzie 2
Ballet Level 6 13up Monday 5:00-6:30 Rachel Non Perf
Travel Company 1 Hip Hop Monday 5:00-6:00 Ashley 1
Pointe Level 1 12up Monday 6:30-7:30 Rachel 3
Travel Company 3 Jazz Monday 6:00-7:00 April 1
Contemporary Level 2/3 11up Monday 6:00-7:00 Ashley 3
Ballet Level 5 13up Monday 7:30-9:00 Rachel Non Perf
Jazz Level 2 10up Monday 7:00-8:00 April 3
Level 5/6 Hip Hop 11up Monday 7:00-8:00 Ashley 3
Travel Company 3 Hip Hop Monday 7:00-8:00 Trish 1
Adult Hip Hop 18up Monday 8:00-9:00 Trish 2 & 3
Musical Theatre Level 3 13up Monday 8:00-9:00 April 3
Technique Level 1   Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Makenzie/April Non Perf
Technique Level 2   Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Makenzie/April Non Perf
Ballet Level 5 13up Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Rachel 3
Travel Company 1 Jazz   Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Jasmine
Travel Company 6 Jazz/Contemporary   Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Makenzie
Travel Company 4 Jazz/Contemporary   Tuesday 5:00-6:00 April
Travel Company 5 Jazz/Contemporary   Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Ashley
Travel Company 2 Jazz/Contemporary Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Jasmine 1
Ballet Level 3* 9up Tuesday 6:00-7:30 Rachel 2
Travel 1 Company Tap   Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Maria
Rec Company 2 Jazz Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Jasmine 1
Company Extra Rehearsal  Tuesday 6:00-7:30 TBD
Technique Level 3   Tuesday 7:30-9:00 Makenzie/April Non Perf
Technique Level 3   Tuesday 7:30-9:00 April/Makenzie Non Perf
Adult Tap All Levels 18up Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Maria 2 & 3
Adult Company Tap Tuesday 8:00-8:30 Maria 1
Creative Movement 1 2-3 Wednesday 2:30-3:00 Betsy 2
Creative Movement 2 3-4 Wednesday 3:15-4:00 Betsy 2
Ballet Level 6 13up Wednesday 3:30-5:00 Rachel 3
Ballet/Tap Combo 5-7 Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Betsy 2
Ballet Level 2 8-10 Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Jasmine 2
Hip Hop Level 1 5-7 Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Ashley 2
Jazz Level 1 5-7 Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Betsy 2
Ballet Level 1 5-7 Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Jasmine 2
Pointe Level 2 12up Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Rachel 3
Jazz Level 2 8-10 Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Ashley 2
Tap Level 5 12up Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Maria 3
Ballet Level 3* 9up Wednesday 6:00-7:30 Rachel Non Perf
Hip Hop Level 2 8-10 Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Ashley 2
Acro Level 1 8-10 Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Jasmine 2
Travel Company 2 Tap Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Maria 1
Contemporary Level 1 13up Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Ashley 2
Tumbling Level 5/6 13up Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Jasmine 2
Tap Level 6 13up Wednesday 8:00-9:00 Maria 3
Contemporary Level 4/5 12up Wednesday 8:00-9:00 Makenzie 3
Creative Movement 3-4 Thursday 9:15-10:00 Ashley 2
Jazz Level 4 10up Thursday 3:00-4:00 Makenzie 2
Pointe All Levels 12&up Thursday 3:00-4:00 Rachel Non Perf
Hip Hop Level 4 10up Thursday 4:00-5:00 Makenzie 2
Recreational Company 1 Jazz Thursday 4:00-5:30 Jasmine
Ballet Level 4 12up Thursday 4:00-5:30 Rachel Non Perf
Musical Theatre Level 1 5-7 Thursday 4:00-5:00 April
Tap Level 3 8-12 Thursday 5:00-6:00 April
Rec Company 3 Jazz/Contemporary  12up Thursday 5:00-6:00 Makenzie
Pointe Level 3 12up Thursday 5:30-7:00 Rachel 3
Recreational Tap Company 9up Thursday 6:00-7:00 April
Jazz Level 5 12up Thursday 6:00-7:00 Makenzie
Travel Company 4 Hip Hop 12up Thursday 7:00-8:00 Ashley
Musical Theatre Level 2 8-12 Thursday 7:00-8:00 April
Leaps and Turns 11up Thursday 7:00-8:00 Makenzie Non Perf
Tap Level 4 11up Thursday 7:00-8:00 Maria 2
Inter/Adv Combo Mix 13up Thursday 8:00-9:00 Makenzie 3
Adult Jazz/Musical Theatre 18up Thursday 8:00-9:00 April Non Perf
         
Tumbling Level 1 11&up Friday 3:00-4:00 Jasmine 3
  Tumbling Level 1 8-10 Friday 4:00-5:00 Jasmine 3
  Hip Hop Level 3/4 10up Friday 4:00-5:00 Makenzie 3
Ballet Level 3 9&up Friday 4:00-5:30 Rachel 2
  BOYS ONLY Hip Hop 5-8 Friday 4:00-5:00 April 3
  Intro to Tumbling 5-7 Friday 5:00-6:00 Jasmine 3
  BOYS ONLY HIP HOP 9up Friday  5:00-6:00 April 3
  Contemporary Level 2 8-10 Friday 5:00-6:00 Makenzie 3
Tumbling Level 2 8&up Friday 6:00-7:00 Jasmine 2
Creative Movement Level 1 2.5-3 Saturday 9:00-9:45 Molly 3
Creative Movement Level 1 2-3 Saturday 9:00-9:30 Ashley 3
Hip Hop Level 1 5-7 Saturday 9:00-10:00 Makenzie
Creative Movement Level 2 3-4 Saturday 10:00-10:45 Molly
Creative Movement Level 2 3-4 Saturday 10:00-10:45 Ashley 3
Hip Hop Level 2 8-10 Saturday 10:00-11:00 Makenzie
Jazz Level 1 5-7 Saturday 10:00-11:00 April
Jazz Level 2 8-10 Saturday 11:00-12:00 Makenzie
Level 1 Ballet 5-7 Saturday 11:00-12:00 Molly
Level 1 Tap 5-7 Saturday 11:00-12:00 April
Ballet Level 2 8-10 Saturday 12:00-1:00 Molly
© Dance Studio of Maine, All Rights Reserved | Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions